Fiber Optics

Fiber Optics

  • On Sale
    Clearance Item
    Add to Cart

    Force

    2792T-SDST ExcelLinx FM Video/Stereo Transmitter, 1550 nm

    $1,004.00 $49.00
    The ForceModel 2792 ExcelLinx FM Video/Stereo Audio Link provides a high-quality system for transferring baseband video signals and stereo audio signals with complete EMI immunity via fiber optics. The transmitter/multiplexer accepts one video and two...
    $1,004.00 $49.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Clearance Item
    Add to Cart

    Force

    2808R-SFSP CATV/VSB AM Receiver, 1350/1550 nm

    $995.00 $79.00
    The Force CATV Model 2808 110 Channel Private Network Solution (PNS)/Professional Distribution Solution (PDS) VSB/AM Fiber Optic Receiver, working with Model 2804 PDS or 2805 PNS transmitter, provides CATV distribution headend operators with an...
    $995.00 $79.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Clearance Item
    Add to Cart

    Force

    2990P DBS L-Band Transmitter, 1310 nm

    $49.00
    The Model 2990 PRO L-Band Satellite Transport System provides an economical solution for transporting digital signals for numerous satellite distribution applications, including headend relocation, and distribution of digital broadcast systems...
    $49.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Overstock
    Add to Cart

    Televes

    CATV FTTU Mini receiver (w/ OLC)

    $127.14 $79.00
    Domestic optical micro-receiver; receives one optical signal in the 1200 nm-1600 nm range and restores it on one RF output (47 MHz-1006 MHz), with amplification. Equipped with OLC technology. Perfect for FTTH applications. Highlights Plug...
    $127.14 $79.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Clearance Item
    Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FOC-22-12-U-50 1x2 Fiber Optic Coupler

    $865.99 $149.00
    The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Low Insertion Loss - High...
    $865.99 $149.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Clearance Item
    Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    MIBR S4A-425 Fiber Optic Receiver, 25 Channel

    $1,696.43 $69.00
    MIBR S4A-425 Fiber Optic Receiver, 25 Channel The FIBR/MIBR-S4A-860 fiber optic receivers provide a effective means of receiving broadband CATV signals over single mode optical fibers. The receivers have a frequency bandwidth of...
    $1,696.43 $69.00
    Add to Cart