Transmitters

Transmitters

  • DEV Optribution® 7285 Transmitter Optribution® case

    DEV

    DEV 7285 Desktop Transmitter - 700-2300 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Transmitter - 700-2300 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer...
  • DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz

    DEV

    DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer...
  • On Sale
    FIBT-1310 Series
1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Choose Options

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1310 1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    As low as $2,849.00
    The FIBT-1310 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance with the...
    As low as $2,849.00
    Choose Options
  • FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    $4,127.00
    The FIBT-1550-10 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance...
    $4,127.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FILT-S3A-3000 Twin Star Transmitter

    $1,338.00 $1,070.00
    FILT-S3A-3000 Twin Star Transmitter The FILT S3A-3000 L-Band fiber optic transmitters and FILR S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance...
    $1,338.00 $1,070.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    MIBT-S3A-106 Fiber Optic Transmitter, +6 dB Output

    $3,696.00 $2,957.00
    Trailblazer Series The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF...
    $3,696.00 $2,957.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    MIBT-S3A-108 Fiber Optic Transmitter, +8 dB Output

    $4,884.00 $3,907.00
    Trailblazer Series The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF...
    $4,884.00 $3,907.00
    Add to Cart
  • Blonder Tongue Labs

    MIBT-S3A-110 Fiber Optic Transmitter, +10 dB Output

    $5,446.00 $4,357.00
    Trailblazer Series The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF...
    $5,446.00 $4,357.00
  • Blonder Tongue Labs

    MIBT-S3A-112 Fiber Optic Transmitter, 12 dBm Output

    $6,658.00 $5,326.00
    Trailblazer Series The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF...
    $6,658.00 $5,326.00
  • Blonder Tongue Labs

    MIBT-S3A-114 Fiber Optic Transmitter, +14 dBm Output

    $9,526.00 $7,621.00
    Trailblazer Series The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF...
    $9,526.00 $7,621.00
  • Add to Cart

    ATX / Pico Digital

    PFT-10 Optical transmitter 10dBm (10mw)

    $2,223.60 $1,623.23
    PFT-10 Optical transmitter 10dBm (10mw) The Pico Digital PFT Series of optical transmitters is available in five output power levels, from 6 to 14dBm, allowing flexibility in numerous CATV applications. Each unit takes various combinations of input...
    $2,223.60 $1,623.23
    Add to Cart