Transmission

Transmission

  • On Sale
    Overstock
    CATV FTTU Mini receiver (w/ OLC)

    Televes

    CATV FTTU Mini receiver (w/ OLC)

    MSRP: $127.14
    Now: $79.00
    Was: $89.00
    Domestic optical micro-receiver; receives one optical signal in the 1200 nm-1600 nm range and restores it on one RF output (47 MHz-1006 MHz), with amplification. Equipped with OLC technology. Perfect for FTTH applications. Highlights Plug...
    MSRP: $127.14
    Now: $79.00
    Was: $89.00
  • On Sale
    Overstock
    T.0X BROADBAND F.O. TX (1310nm / 10dBm)

    Televes

    T.0X BROADBAND F.O. TX (1310nm / 10dBm)

    MSRP: $1,570.00
    Now: $899.00
    Was: $1,099.00
    OPTICAL HEADENDS - Transmitters, Receivers, and Splitters with and without return path Complete range of headend devices to convert CATV and L -Band signals into light for their distribution over fiber infrastructure. Subsequently, the...
    MSRP: $1,570.00
    Now: $899.00
    Was: $1,099.00
  • FRPR Fiber Return Path Receiver

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FRPR Fiber Return Path Receiver

    MSRP: $1,565.00
    $1,173.00
    FRPR Fiber Return Path Receiver The FRPR-4 (Fiber Optic Return Path Receiver) is a rack-mounted fiber optic return path receiver. The 1RU chassis contains four (4) independent optical return path receivers all supporting a bandwidth from 5-204...
    MSRP: $1,565.00
    $1,173.00
  • FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    MSRP: $4,470.00
    $3,352.00
    The FIBT-1550-10 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance...
    MSRP: $4,470.00
    $3,352.00
  • On Sale
    FIBT-1310 Series
1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1310 1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    $2,849.00 - $3,999.00
    The FIBT-1310 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance with the...
    $2,849.00 - $3,999.00
  • DEV 7387 Desktop Receiver - 47-1006 MHz DEV 7387 Desktop Receiver - 47-1006 MHz

    DEV

    DEV 7387 Desktop Receiver - 47-1006 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Receiver - 47-1006 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer quick and...
    Quick view
  • DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz

    DEV

    DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer...
    Quick view
  • DEV 7385 Desktop Receiver - 700-2300 MHz DEV 7385 Desktop Receiver - 700-2300 MHz

    DEV

    DEV 7385 Desktop Receiver - 700-2300 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Receiver - 700-2300 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer quick and...
    Quick view