NEW - B-T Fiber Products

NEW - B-T Fiber Products

nsc-eblast-oct2018-10.23.18.png

Blonder Tongue announces the release of their new fiber line expansion at Cable-Tec Expo 2018

This new line has higher frequency ranges to be DOCSIS 3.1 compliant and new nodes offer flexibility like nothing they have had before. Not only do they offer a variety of configurations to fit the end-user needs they also come a very attractive price point.

 

  • On Sale
    FIBT-1310 Series
1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Choose Options

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1310 1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    As low as $1,758.00
    The FIBT-1310 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance with the...
    As low as $1,758.00
    Choose Options
  • FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    $4,127.00
    The FIBT-1550-10 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance...
    $4,127.00
    Add to Cart
  • Pre-Order Now

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FRPR-4 Fiber Return Path Receiver

    $1,352.00
    The FRPR-4 (Fiber Optic Return Path Receiver) is a rack-mounted fiber optic return path receiver. The 1RU chassis contains four (4) independent optical return path receivers all supporting a bandwidth from 5-204 MHz. The FRPR-4 is a...
    $1,352.00
    Pre-Order Now
  • FTTB-1218-1W One-Way Indoor Optical Node
    Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FTTB-1218-1W One-Way Indoor Optical Node

    $103.00
    The FTTB-1218-1W (One-Way Indoor Optical Node) converts the optical signal received from the headend into a +28 dBmV RF output with a -1 dBm optical input. The compact housing includes an optical receiver and wide bandwidth RF amplifier having...
    $103.00
    Add to Cart