Fiber Optics

Fiber Optics

  • DEV Optribution® 7285 Transmitter Optribution® case

    DEV

    DEV 7285 Desktop Transmitter - 700-2300 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Transmitter - 700-2300 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer...
  • DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz

    DEV

    DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer...
  • DEV 7385 Desktop Receiver - 700-2300 MHz

    DEV

    DEV 7385 Desktop Receiver - 700-2300 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Receiver - 700-2300 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer quick...
  • DEV 7387 Desktop Receiver - 47-1006 MHz

    DEV

    DEV 7387 Desktop Receiver - 47-1006 MHz

    Desktop Optribution® Receiver - 47-1006 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer quick...
  • On Sale
    FIBT-1310 Series
1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Choose Options

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1310 1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    As low as $2,849.00
    The FIBT-1310 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance with the...
    As low as $2,849.00
    Choose Options
  • FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    $4,127.00
    The FIBT-1550-10 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance...
    $4,127.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FILR-S4A-3000 Twin Star Receiver

    $1,018.00 $814.00
    FILR-S4A-3000 Twin Star Receiver The FILT S3A-3000 L-Band fiber optic transmitters and FILR S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance inherent...
    $1,018.00 $814.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FILT-S3A-3000 Twin Star Transmitter

    $1,338.00 $1,070.00
    FILT-S3A-3000 Twin Star Transmitter The FILT S3A-3000 L-Band fiber optic transmitters and FILR S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance...
    $1,338.00 $1,070.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FOC-102U - 1x2 Optical Coupler w/FC/APC Connectors

    $186.25
    FOC-102U - 1x2 Optical Coupler w/FC/APC Connectors The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC SC/APC connectors for superior...
    $186.25
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FOC-102U - 1x2 Optical Coupler w/SC/APC Connectors

    $186.25
    FOC-102U - 1x2 Optical Coupler w/SC/APC Connectors The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC SC/APC connectors for superior...
    $186.25
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FOC-104U - 1x4 Optical Coupler w/FC/APC Connectors

    $266.00 $213.00
    FOC-104U - 1x4 Optical Coupler w/FC/APC Connectors The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC SC/APC connectors for superior...
    $266.00 $213.00
    Add to Cart