Fiber Optics

Fiber Optics

  • DEV Optribution® 7285 Transmitter Optribution® case
    Add to Cart

    DEV

    DEV 7285 Desktop Transmitter - 700-2300 MHz

    $819.00
    Desktop Optribution® Transmitter - 700-2300 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer...
    $819.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Clearance Item
    Add to Cart

    Force

    2792T-SDST ExcelLinx FM Video/Stereo Transmitter, 1550 nm

    $1,004.00 $49.00
    The ForceModel 2792 ExcelLinx FM Video/Stereo Audio Link provides a high-quality system for transferring baseband video signals and stereo audio signals with complete EMI immunity via fiber optics. The transmitter/multiplexer accepts one video and two...
    $1,004.00 $49.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Clearance Item
    Add to Cart

    Force

    2808R-SFSP CATV/VSB AM Receiver, 1350/1550 nm

    $995.00 $79.00
    The Force CATV Model 2808 110 Channel Private Network Solution (PNS)/Professional Distribution Solution (PDS) VSB/AM Fiber Optic Receiver, working with Model 2804 PDS or 2805 PNS transmitter, provides CATV distribution headend operators with an...
    $995.00 $79.00
    Add to Cart
  • On Sale
    Overstock
    Add to Cart

    Televes

    CATV FTTU Mini receiver (w/ OLC)

    $127.14 $79.00
    Domestic optical micro-receiver; receives one optical signal in the 1200 nm-1600 nm range and restores it on one RF output (47 MHz-1006 MHz), with amplification. Equipped with OLC technology. Perfect for FTTH applications. Highlights Plug...
    $127.14 $79.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    DEV

    DEV 7151 Wall Mount Chassis

    $1,073.00
    WALL MOUNT CHASSIS FOR RF OVER FIBER DESKTOP MODULES DEV 7151 is an outdoor chassis providing 4 slots for RF over Fiber Desktop modules of the Optribution series. Redundant power supplies provide system reliability while it is developed to withstand...
    $1,073.00
    Add to Cart
  • DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz
    Add to Cart

    DEV

    DEV 7287 Desktop Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz

    $886.00
    Desktop Optribution® Transmitter - 47-1006 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer...
    $886.00
    Add to Cart
  • DEV 7385 Desktop Receiver - 700-2300 MHz
    Add to Cart

    DEV

    DEV 7385 Desktop Receiver - 700-2300 MHz

    $647.00
    Desktop Optribution® Receiver - 700-2300 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer quick...
    $647.00
    Add to Cart
  • DEV 7387 Desktop Receiver - 47-1006 MHz
    Add to Cart

    DEV

    DEV 7387 Desktop Receiver - 47-1006 MHz

    $691.00
    Desktop Optribution® Receiver - 47-1006 MHz RF over Fiber – Standalone Desktop Modules Ideally suited for all applications with a limited number of links, where easy handling is important, DEV’s Standalone Optical Modules offer quick...
    $691.00
    Add to Cart
  • FIBT-1310 Series
1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Choose Options

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1310 1310nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    As low as $1,850.00
    The FIBT-1310 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance with the...
    As low as $1,850.00
    Choose Options
  • FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
    Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-1550 1550nm Fiber Optic Transmitter

    $4,127.00
    The FIBT-1550-10 (Fiber Optic Transmitter) is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance...
    $4,127.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-S3A-106 Fiber Optic Transmitter with +6 dBm Output

    $3,824.00 $3,059.00
    FIBT-S3A-106 Fiber Optic Transmitter with +6 dBm Output The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters...
    $3,824.00 $3,059.00
    Add to Cart
  • Add to Cart

    Blonder Tongue Labs

    FIBT-S3A-108 Fiber Optic Transmitter with +8 dBm Output

    $5,011.00 $4,009.00
    FIBT-S3A-108 Fiber Optic Transmitter with +8 dBm Output The FIBT/MIBT Series of Fiber Optic broadband CATV transmitters provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters...
    $5,011.00 $4,009.00
    Add to Cart