F-PLC-1x4-LGX Compact LGX style cassette Optical Coupler

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
F-PLC-1x4-LGX
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • F-PLC-1x4-LGX Compact LGX style cassette Optical Coupler
  • F-PLC-1x4-LGX Compact LGX style cassette Optical Coupler
  • F-PLC-1x4-LGX Compact LGX style cassette Optical Coupler
  • F-PLC-1x4-LGX Compact LGX style cassette Optical Coupler
- You save $87.50
$437.50 $350.00

Description

F-PLC-1x4-LGX Compact LGX style cassette Optical Coupler

Thor Fiber 1x4 Compact LGX style cassette Optical Coupler used in any single mode fiber applications for injecting a single SC/APC fiber connecter and splitting it to 1xN. Commercial grade rackmount coupler that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means Thor Fiber can prepare and meet any necesiities pertaining to a PON, GPON, FTTH, FTTX, LAN, and CATV application for any infrastructure.

Features:

  • Compact LGX Cassette housing
  • Low insertion loss
  • Optical coupling ranging from 1x2 up to 2x64

PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)

 Specifications:

  • Compact Form Factor
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability
  • Passive Optical Coupling
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 2.0mm
  • Fiber output: 2.0mm G.657A Fiber

Product Documents & Videos

Spec Sheet Click to Download
View AllClose